Faculty In-Charge

Prof Rakesh Lingam
Students Welfare (Hostel Affairs)
Prof Mohana Rao Balaga
Students Welfare (Hostel Affairs)
Prof Rajshekar K
Students Welfare (Wellness)
Prof Rahul J Pandya
Students Welfare (Mentorship)
Prof Kedar V Khandeparkar
Students Welfare (Transport)
Prof Satish Naik B
Students Welfare (Health and Ambulance)
Prof Ms Shreedevi K Masuti
Students Welfare (Health and Ambulance)
Prof Rajeswara Rao M
Students Welfare (Sports/NSS/NCC)
Prof Vigneshwara Raja P
Students Welfare (Sports/NSS/NCC)
Prof Ms Kavita Devi
Students Welfare (Sports/NSS/NCC)
Prof Surya Prakash Ramesh
Students Welfare (Culture & Events & Technical)
Prof Ms Nagaveni S
Students Welfare (Culture & Events & Technical)
Prof Hiranya Deka
Students Welfare (Alumni Activities) 
Prof Tamal Das
Academic Programs (UG) 
Prof Samarth S Raut
Academic Programs (PG) 
Prof Swananda Vishvas Marathe
Faculty Welfare (Recruitment) - 1
Prof Veekesh Kumar
Faculty Welfare (Recruitment) - 2
Prof Ms Anbukkarasi R
Faculty Welfare (Administration)
Prof Giridhar Rajesh Bande
Infrastructure, Planning and Support (Civil), WALMI Campus 
Prof Ramesh Nayaka
Infrastructure, Planning and Support (Civil)
Prof Nikhil Devaratha Hegde
Computer, Networking and Communication System (CCS) 
Prof Konjengbam Anand
Web Services 
Prof Sangamesh Deepak R
Library & Information Services (LIS) (KRC)
Prof Rajeswara Rao M
Sophisticated Central Instrumentation Facility (SCIF) 
Prof Ms Ruma Ghosh
Sophisticated Central Instrumentation Facility (SCIF) 
Prof Somashekara M A
Continuing Education Programme (CEP)
Prof Somashekara M A
Quality Improvement Programme (QIP)
Prof Dhiraj V Patil
Global Centre of Excellence (GCOE)
Prof Amlan K Barua
High Performance Computing (HPC) - GPU
Prof Satyapriya Gupta
High Performance Computing (HPC) - CPU
Prof Satyapriya Gupta
Career Development Cell (CDC)
Prof Naveen M B
Academic Programs (UG) - 2
Prof Ameer K Mulla
Academic Programs (PG) - 2
Prof Animesh Kumar Sahoo
Infrastructure, Planning and Support (Electrical)