Hostel Wardens

Permanent Campus

B & C wings Hostel-1 (Girls)

Prof Ms Meenatchidevi Murugesan
Mechanical, Materials and Aerospace Engineering
Prof Ms S Nagaveni
Electrical, Electronics and Communication Engineering
 

A, D, & E wings Hostel-1 (Boys)

Prof Surya Pratap Singh
Biosciences and Bioengineering
Prof Santosh Kumar
Physics
Prof Sudhir Kumar Sahoo
Chemistry

A, B, C, D, & E wings, Hostel-2 (Boys)

Prof Saroj Mondal
Electrical, Electronics and Communication Engineering
Prof Sandeep R B
Computer Science and Engineering
Prof Suvamay Jana
Chemical Engineering
Prof Rakesh Lingam
Mechanical, Materials and Aerospace Engineering
Prof Mohana Rao Balaga
Humanities, Economics, Arts and Rural Technologies

Hostel 2 (Bhairavi)

Prof Dhriti Ranjan Dolai
 Mathematics
Prof Satyapriya Gupta
Mechanical, Materials and Aerospace Engineering

Hostel 3 (Abheri)

Prof Dhriti Ranjan Dolai
Mathematics
Prof Satyapriya Gupta
Mechanical, Materials and Aerospace Engineering

Hostel 4 (Behag)

Prof Rahul Jashvantbhai Pandya
Electrical, Electronics and Communication Engineering
Prof Jolly Thomas
Humanities, Economics, Arts and Rural Technologies

Hostel 8(Kedar)

Prof Rahul Jashvantbhai Pandya
Electrical, Electronics and Communication Engineering
Prof Jolly Thomas
Humanities, Economics, Arts and Rural Technologies

Hostel 9 (Khamaj)

Prof Dhriti Ranjan Dolai
Mathematics
Prof Satyapriya Gupta
Mechanical, Materials and Aerospace Engineering

Hostel 10 (Hindol)

Prof Rahul Jashvantbhai Pandya
Electrical, Electronics and Communication Engineering
Prof Jolly Thomas
Humanities, Economics, Arts and Rural Technologies

T-7 Hostel 3 (Amritavarshini)

Prof Aniketh V Kataware
Civil & Infrastructure Engineering
Prof Nilkamal Mahanta
Chemistry

T-7 Hostel 4 (Kalavati)

Prof Rahul Jashvantbhai Pandya
Electrical, Electronics and Communication Engineering
Prof Jolly Thomas
Humanities, Economics, Arts and Rural Technologies

T-7 Hostel 5 (Darbar)

Prof Aniketh V Kataware
Civil & Infrastructure Engineering
Prof Nilkamal Mahanta
Chemistry

T-7 Hostel 6 (Surya)

Prof Aniketh V Kataware
Civil & Infrastructure Engineering
Prof Nilkamal Mahanta
Chemistry

T-7 Hostel 8 (Bageshri)

Prof Dhriti Ranjan Dolai
Mathematics
Prof Satyapriya Gupta
Mechanical, Materials and Aerospace Engineering

T-7 Hostel 10 (Todi)

Prof Aniketh V Kataware
Civil & Infrastructure Engineering
Prof Nilkamal Mahanta
Chemistry

T-7 Hostel 10 (Todi) WALMI Campus - Girls Hostel

Prof Ms Ruma Ghosh
Electrical, Electronics and Communication Engineering
Prof Ms Gayathri Ananthanarayanan
Computer Science and Engineering
Prof Ms Kavita Devi
Physics

T-5 Hostel 6 (Saveri)

Prof Ms Ridhima Tewari
Humanities, Economics, Arts and Rural Technologies
Prof R Surya Prakash
Mechanical, Materials and Aerospace Engineering

T-5 Hostel 7 (Hamsadhwani)

Prof Ms Ridhima Tewari
Humanities, Economics, Arts and Rural Technologies
Prof Ms Gayathri A
Computer Science and Engineering

T-7 Hostel 7 (Durga)

Prof Ms Ridhima Tewari
Humanities, Economics, Arts and Rural Technologies
Prof R Surya Prakash
Mechanical, Materials and Aerospace Engineering

Bhoopali Mess and Permanent Campus Mess

Prof Ramchandra Phawade
Computer Science and Engineering
Prof Prabhuchandran K J
Computer Science and Engineering